TONIGHT on IWTV - Wrestling Open & Texas Contenders Series!
Independent Wrestling TV sent this email to their subscribers on March 30, 2023.
|
Text-only version of this email
112 27403 RS
THURSDAY 03.30 ; ; WRESTLING OPEN L 8PMET7PM CT i NEW TEXAS CONTENDERS SERIES 1% . ET7PM CT TS ' FRIDAY k3 3 ICWNHB VOL. 44 8PM
ET7PM CT ATURDAY 04.01 w PWF LIVEWIRE 22 A . 2:30PM ET 1:30PM CT N AR AT SUNDAY 04.02 RPW STREET TRASH 5PM ET4PM CT Lo v MONDAY
04.03 H20 HUSTLEPALOOZA 23 8PM ET7PM CT Py 7o THIS WEEK ONWT m
THIS WEEK LIVE ON IWTV: FACES OF DEATH WEEKEND & MORE! STARTING TONIGHT WITH WRESTLING OPEN & TEXAS CONTENDERS SERIES!
Seven events stream live this week on IWTV, including the entirety of the Faces Of Death Weekend featuring shows from ICW No Holds
Barred, Ruthless Pro and H2O.
TONIGHT, 3/30, 7:45pm ET - Wrestling Open EP 65:
* IWTV Tag Team Championship: Miracle Generation (c) vs Milk Chocolate
* Wrestling Open Championship Tournament First Round: Ichiban vs BRG
* Wrestling Open Championship Tournament Quarterfinal: Tyree Taylor vs Ryan Clancy
* Brad Hollister & Pedro Dones vs Mutually Assured Destruction (Perry Von Vicious & Rip Byson
* Brother Greatness & Anastasia Morningstar vs Love Doug & Notorious Mimi
TONIGHT, 3/30, 8pm ET - Texas Contenders Series 15:
* New Texas Pro Tag Team Championship: Raychell Rose & Buzzsaw Samuels vs The 8th Day
* Stephen Wolf vs Isaac Morales
* No Disqualification: Jus X Nick vs El Valdivia
* Pac Ortega vs Danny King
* Danni Bee vs Charity Kane
* Rudy Garza vs Alema Collins
* Holy Roger vs KC Kr'eme
* Justin Walker Jr vs James Lightning
TOMORROW, 3/31, 8pm ET - ICW No Holds Barred Volume 44:
* Mickie Knuckles vs LuFisto
* Matt Tremont vs Danny Demanto
* MM3 vs Neil Diamond Cutter
* Hoodfoot vs Danny Darko
* John Wayne Murdoch vs Lowlife Louie
* Randi West vs Tommy Vendetta
Saturday, 4/1, 2:30pm ET - PWF (TX) Livewire 22:
* PWF Championship: Chris Carter vs T-Ray
* PWF Women's Championship: Raychell Rose vs Danni Bee
* PWF Tag Team Championship: Legion vs Danny Orion & Justin Tyler
* Bulldog Sr vs Bro Roger
* Bulldog Jr vs Danny King
* Maniac & Jus X Nick vs Disarey
* AWOL vs Dustin
Saturday, 4/1, 8pm ET - ICW No Holds Barred Volume 45:
* American Deathmatch Championship: Brandon Kirk (c) vs HoodFoot
* LuFisto vs Kasey Kirk
* Satu Jinn vs Matt Tremont
* Dr. Redacted vs Danny Darko
* Jeff Cannonball vs Mickie Knuckles
* John Wayne Murdoch vs Tommy Vendetta
* Crowbar vs AKIRA
Sunday, 4/2, 5pm ET - Ruthless Pro presents Street Trash:
* Rustbelt Championship: Randi West (c) vs Kasey Kirk
* Matt Tremont vs Dr. Redacted
* John Wayne Murdoch vs HoodFoot
* Danny Darko vs Tommy Vendetta
* Malcolm Monroe III vs Bam Sullivan
* Remington Rhor vs Chris Bradley
* Schwartzy vs Lowlife Louie
Monday, 4/3, 8pm ET - H2O presents Hustlepalooza 2023:
* IWTV Independent Wrestling World Championship: Matt Tremont (c) vs Brandon Kirk
* H2O Championship: Manders (c) vs Deklan Grant
* Hybrid Championship: GG Everson (c) vs Kennedi Copeland vs Ziggy Haim
* Austin Luke vs Ryan Redfield
* Chris Bradley vs Jess Moss
* Bam Sullivan vs Mouse vs Sawyer Wreck vs Lowlife Louie
* Battle Royal for Hybrid Championship shot
Watch all seven events LIVE with your IWTV subscription.
What's Streaming On IWTV?
THE LIFE OF PEENS tov sbAQCHIN oo " iisbpecor
THE LIFE OF mesers WERY 00D RETIREMENT
PREMIERING APRIL 1ST ON IWTV - The Life Of Presents Searching For HoodFoot & Avery Good Retirement!
Twitter
Facebook
Website
Copyright © 2023 IndependentWrestling.TV, All rights reserved.
You are receiving this email because you asked to be sent announcements at our website.
Our mailing address is:
IndependentWrestling.TV
67-69 Public Square
Suite 600
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
Add us to your address book
Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can or .
Show all