TONIGHT LIVE ON IWTV - Wrestling Open & Texas Contenders Series!
Independent Wrestling TV sent this email to their subscribers on February 9, 2023.
|
Text-only version of this email
112 27403 RS
THURSDAY 02.09 p WRESTLING OPEN 5 e 8PM ET7PM CT T NEW TEXAS TEXAS CONTENDER SERES 8PMET7PM CT FRIDAY 02.10 FREELA R, 'M ET 8PM CT
.. % SOS PRO WRESTLNG A ON STRANGER TIDES 11PM ET 10PM CT A YN YN L REAMWAVE IN WITH THE OUT CROWD 7PMET6PM CT NSPW BREAKDOWN
ET7PM CT LlVE THIS WEEK ONIWT% 5CC CUPIDS CLASH: CHAPTER l 10PM ET 9PM CT
THIS WEEK ON IWTV: FREELANCE, DREAMWAVE & MORE! BEGINNING TONIGHT WITH WRESTLING OPEN & TEXAS CONTENDERS SERIES!
Seven events stream live on IWTV this week featuring shows from Wrestling Open, the Texas Contenders Series, Freelance, SOS Pro
Wrestling, Dreamwave, NSPW and 5CC.
TONIGHT, 2/9, 7:45pm EST - Wrestling Open EP 58
* Lio Rush vs Kylon King
* Jordan Blade vs Anastasia Morningstar
* Mortar vs Alex Coughlin
* Brad Hollister vs TJ Crawford
* Shannon LeVangie vs B3CCA
* Steven Stetson and Alec Price vs Locked & Loaded (Dan Barry & 50 Cal)
* Tina San Antonio and Kelly Madan vs Layla Luciano and Tiara James
TONIGHT, 2/9, 8pm EST - Texas Contenders Series 12
* Shimizu, Ryan Davidson and KZY vs Bryan Keith, Mysterious Q and Gino Medina
* Vert Vixen vs Jus X Nick
* The 8th Day vs KC Kr'eme and Danny King
* Kenny Kalypso vs Pac Ortega
* Charity Kane vs Amaris Blair
* Prince Adam vs Shimbashi
* Dustin Nguyen vs Holy Roger
TOMORROW, 2/10, 9pm EST - Freelance presents Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge
* Freelance Championship Gauntlet: Storm Grayson vs Darin Corbin (1), GPA (2), Robert Anthony (c) (3)
* Freelance Tag Team Championship: Bang Bros (c) vs The Rascalz
* Kylie Rae vs Sandra Moone
* Heather Monroe vs Devon Monroe
* Ezio Orlandi vs Craig Mitchell
* Cole Radrick vs Chico Suave vs Acid Jaz vs Sorta Incredible Iverson vs Koda Hernandez vs Sam Beale
TOMORROW, 2/10, 11pm EST - SOS Pro Wrestling presents On Stranger Tides
* SOS Pro Wrestling Championship: Steve Migs (c) vs Daniel Makabe
* Amira vs Bambi Hall
* SOS Tag Team Championship: The Academy (c) vs Hammer Bros
* Davey Vega & Kaden Talbain vs Fur And Loathing
* Travis Williams vs Carl Randers
* Island Rules: Drexl vs Pitfall Jones
* Dean Cooper vs Malcolm Phlex
* VJ Murphy Madsen vs Rook Kelly vs Max Burnside vs Drake Kwon
Saturday, 2/11, 7pm EST - Dreamwave presents In With The Out Crowd
* Dreamwave Championship: Vic Capri (c) vs Christian Rose
* Dreamwave Alternative Championship: Gringo Loco vs Rey Horus vs Black Taurus vs El Hijo Del Vikingo
* Mike Bennett vs Nick Aldis
* Arik Cannon vs Dan The Dad
* Hartenbower vs Manders
* Lince Dorado vs Hammerstone
* The Dope Kings vs Four Star Heroes
* Hunter Holdcraft, 12 Gaige and ??? vs Those Damn Coyotes
Saturday, 2/11, 8pm EST - NSPW presents Breakdown
* NSPW Tag Team Championship, 2 Out Of 3 Falls: The Wonderboys (c) vs The Untouchables
* Junior Heavyweight Championship: Loue O'Farrell vs Michel Plante
* Alex Silva vs Zak Patterson
* South Shore Wrecking Crew vs Books And Looks
* Travis Toxic vs Leon Saver
* Les Enfants De Choeur vs Tabarnak De Trio
Saturday, 2/11, 10pm EST - 5CC Wrestling presents Cupid's Clash: Chapter 3
* 5CC Championship: Caden Cassidy vs Cody Hancock
* Adam Brooks vs Max Burnside
* Boogie Knight vs Julian Valentine vs Maxwell Bensen vs Rex Rothschild vs Casey Ferreira
* Next Level vs Re:Loaded
* Def Threat vs Singh and Talk
* Bambi Hall vs Murphy Madsen
Watch all seven events live on IWTV.
What's Streaming On IWTV?
Vi 4a AL TR V
7 p " e . o L 5 - L5 N L R TR LT T S T e SIS AR R D
Streaming NOW on IWTV - The Life Of The Kirks & What Goes Around Episode One!!
Twitter
Facebook
Website
Copyright © 2023 IndependentWrestling.TV, All rights reserved.
You are receiving this email because you asked to be sent announcements at our website.
Our mailing address is:
IndependentWrestling.TV
67-69 Public Square
Suite 600
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
Add us to your address book
Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can or .
Show all