TONIGHT LIVE ON IWTV - Demand Lucha & Wrestling Open!
Independent Wrestling TV sent this email to their subscribers on February 16, 2023.
|
Text-only version of this email
112 27403 RS
THURSDAY -4 WRESTLING OPEN e DEMAND LUCHA D - PLANCHA TENDENCIES sl nr" FRIDAY 02.17 CHICAGO STYLE WRESTLING WILD AT HEART 8:30PM
ET 7:30PM CT D 21 1 AT NREAVINT O ED SATURDAY 02.18 St H20 TDMT3: TREMONT'S ANGELS OF DEATH 8PMET7PM CT 77" SUNDAY 02.19 LIVE THIS
WEEK ONW"K AT VLo A ok N1 4PM ET 3PM CT
THIS WEEK ON IWTV: H2O, PRESTIGE, VIBE & MORE! STARTING TONIGHT WITH WRESTLING OPEN & DEMAND LUCHA STREAMING LIVE!
Six events stream live on IWTV this week, featuring major shows from Wrestling Open, Demand Lucha, Chicago Style Wrestling,
Prestige, H2O and Pro Wrestling VIBE.
TONIGHT, 2/16, 7:45pm EST - Wrestling Open EP 59:
* Eliminator Cup: Miracle Generation (c) vs Fancy Snipers
* Stetson Ranch (Danny Miles, Alec Price and Brett Ryan Gosselin) vs Rex Lawless, Rip Byson and Perry Von Vicious
* CPA vs Brad Hollister
* Paris Van Dale vs Notorious Mimi
TONIGHT, 2/16, 8pm EST - Demand Lucha presents Plancha Tendencies:
* Joey Janela vs Gringo Loco
* Space Monkey vs Marcus Mathers
* Manders vs Aero Boy
* Sam Adonis vs Jack Evans
* Jimmy Lloyd vs Jody Threat
* plus Los Medicos and more!
TOMORROW, 2/17, 8:30pm EST - Chicago Style Wrestling presents Wild At Heart:
* Black Christian vs Marshe Rockett
* Kamille Brickhouse vs Skye Blue vs Shelly Benson
* CSW Championship: Axel Rico (c) vs TJ Steel
* JJ Garrett vs Vic Capri
* Adam Stallion vs CJE
* Cypher vs Doom Montgomery
* Tag Gauntlet: Big Mood, Alpha Zeta Zeta, Mario Pardua and Eric Schultz, S.E.X.Y. and Marco and Mulligan
* CSW Metro Division Championship: Steve Boz (c) vs Joey Mayberry vs Cody James vs Chris Miller vs Greg Murray
TOMORROW, 2/17, 10pm EST - Prestige presents Reality Unfolds:
* Prestige Championship: Alex Shelley (c) vs Sonico
* No Canvas, No Rope, Barbed Wire, Death Match: Drexl vs AKIRA
* JAIDEN vs Alan Angels
* Adam Brooks vs KZY
* Masha Slamovich vs Liiza Hall
* State Of Emergency vs C4
* Sandra Moone vs Brooke Havok vs Amira
* Ethan HD vs Travis Williams
Saturday, 2/18, 8pm EST - H2O presents Tremont's Angels Of Death Match Tournament:
* First Round, Bulldozer's Barbed Wire Brutality: Sawyer Wreck vs Ziggy Haim
* First Round, Doors Of Death: Kennedi Copeland vs Jess Moss
* First Round, Cataclysm Of Carpet Strips & Taipei Fists: Mickie Knuckles vs Randi West
* First Round, Material Girl Death Match: Terra Calaway vs KiLynn King
* Fans Bring The Weapons: B3CCA vs Matt Tremont
* Edith Surreal vs Austin Luke
* Death Match: Lady Blakely vs Lowlife Louie
* Tournament Final: 4-Way, No Rope Barbed Wire, Gates Of Glass, Death Match
Sunday, 2/19, 4pm EST - Pro Wrestling VIBE presents Braumatica: End Of An Era:
* Faye Jackson vs Darius Carter (Special Referee: Billy Dixon)
* Chocolate City Championship: Andino (c) vs Brooke Valentine
* Rain On Me Rules Match: Ashton Starr vs Allie Katch
* Team Killian (Killian McMurphy, Robb Radke and Saul Esparza) vs Team Edith (Edith Surreal, Trish Adora and ???)
* MSP vs Kings Of The District
* MV Young vs O'Shay Edwards vs Olijah Friday
Watch all six events live with your IWTV subscription.
What's Streaming On IWTV?
THE LIFE OF msns aea i PART 162 THE LIFE OF RILLIE SThREZ @ VL i
March 1st on IWTV - The Life Of Billie Starkz and TLO presents Shazza Takes America Part 1 & 2!
Twitter
Facebook
Website
Copyright © 2023 IndependentWrestling.TV, All rights reserved.
You are receiving this email because you asked to be sent announcements at our website.
Our mailing address is:
IndependentWrestling.TV
67-69 Public Square
Suite 600
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
Add us to your address book
Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can or .
Show all